i
CCDA CONSTITUTION & BYLAWS (.PDF) click here


indicates
facebook account


indicates
twitter account


indicates
MySpace music account


indicates
MySpace account

bar

Class of 1947

Eris Cooper Lowery

Dolores Goodman Martin

Class of 1948

Joyce Hudson Griswold

Class of 1949

Arnett McCoy

Class of 1950

none posted

Class of 1951

Carroll G.Duncan

Arlis V. Nichols

Class of 1952

Bill Cockerham

Naomi (Stewart) Cockerham

Jodie E. "Buck" Jackson

Alden Presley

RileyTriplett

Don Wainwright

Valerie Henderson Wainwright

Ouida White Williams

Class of 1953

Rebecca (Becky) Ann Myers Lott

Betty Jo Flowers Weatherly  

Class of 1954

Danny Peavey

Jeanette Helms Taul

Class of 1955

Jack O'Neil Giles

Aaron Lewis

Class of 1956

Sara Ann Lewis Fox

Ronald Manly

Class of 1957

Class of 1958

Chester Estes Jr.

Odus Jackson

Sue Anderson Smith

Class of 1959

Elaine (Freeman) Eubanks

Marie Benefield Harville

Cubye Faye (Parks) Horton

Jimmy  C. Horton

Allen Mapp

Lavell Smith 

Class of 1960

Gabriel Falk (not sure if Class of '60 or '62)

Ray Foster (deceased June 14, 1992)

Danny Jones

Barbara Tharp May

Elizabeth Ann Rosser

Doyle Rosser

Annie Laurie FlemingThornton

Class of 1961

Sylvia Bernard

Grady Crowell

Price Harris

Patricia Moore

Ida Mae Denley Rhodes

John Tucker

Dr Jonathan Waddell

Class of 1962

Betty Brock Lipscomb

Gabriel Falk (unsure if Class of '60 or '62)

Keith Rogers

Class of 1963

Patricia Ladner Baugh

Joe Collum

Bert Wiggers

Jeanette Hill Williamson

Class of 1964

Leon Enzor

Barbara Richardson Knight

William (Bill) Mason

Brenda (Smith) Noesen

David Perry

Margaret Sharp Williams

Class of 1965

Merrill Blackburn

Sandra Andrews Butler

Robert Hutcherson

John F.(Frank) Jones

Jimmy Porter

Suzette Severs Rogers

Jim Ryan

Landon Sawyer

Mary Margaret Sullivan Smith

Larry & Barbara Hannah VanNeste

Class of 1966

Richard "Dick" Brand

Dennis Draper

Dale Foy

Daniel Jones

Leon R. Reese Jr

Kenneth Walker

Juanita West

Scott Wiggers

Evelyn Carpenter Williams

Class of 1967

Lin Skelton Bagwell

William Blanton

Nancy Jo Pittman Bowman

Deanna Smith Beam

William L. Bryant

Charles A. Brown

Ron Burkett 

David Capps

Kenneth Cheek

Phillip Chisolm

Larry Costilow

Scott Cox

Carolyn Sadler Duncan

George (Sonny) Freeman

Kendall Fry

Rebecca Stanford Fry

Shelby Lynn Stephens

David Goode

Gary Haromn

Kittie Aultman Laffoon

Paul T Lee

Iris Hudson MacIntosh

Donna Myrick McClendon

William McClendon

Joyce Smith Martin

Janet Mathis

Judson Meaders

Harold Murray, Jr.

Lewis Terry Newman

Margaret Ingram Patton

James (JR) Reed

Gayle Warner Rhymes

Pauline Spence

Barbara Ann Stamps

Gayle Dillon Strickland

Clara (Legg) Walker

Class of 1968

Margie Lewis Barton

Starr Benefield

Harvey Carr

Vivian Powell Crozier

Linda Willis Dennis

Sammy Gilbreath

Phyllis Brownlee Given

Wesley Higginbotham

Walter Scott, Jr

Sherry Jolly Williams

Class of 1969

Lendell Ainsworth

Tommy Chesser

Faye King Barber Dupont 

Carolyn Sue Heair Griffin

William (Bill) Hill

Danny Jones

Chester Keene

Cathy Woods Kiningham

Ed Lewis

Helen Measells Morgan

Alice"George"Rackley

Class of 1970

Linda Marter Barnette

Joyce Owens Huff

Marilyn Allen Johnston

Bettye Hodges Jones

Judy McCollum Pearson

Steve Sallis

Connie Johnson Skelton

Class of 1971

Bob Amos

Garry Breland

Dora Pugh Chatam

Jim Gunter

Dr. Randy Johnson

Jim Kirkendall

Terrence L. Mahan

Rickey McKay

Linda (Nail) Nail

Danny Panter

Mary Kathryn Gregory Rogers

Chris Spurlock

Elaine (Martin) Talley

Harrel Wilcox

Brenda Box Wilder

Steven Woodfin

Class of 1972

Gretta Benefield

Jimmy Blanton

 Ron Bolen

Graham Boutwell

Nelda Hall Cole

Julie Waddell Currie

Michael Davis

Becky Wise Doss

Reba Campbell Edwards

Madelon Reed Gruich

Sherry Dearing Guttery

David Holt

Kathy Brunson Kanne

William Leon Lindsey Jr.

Jackie Valentine Moody

Elsie McIlwain Moss

Beth Pilgrim Mullins

Bill Perricelli

Vickie Steen Wright

Benny Still

Janet Williams Taylor

Johnny Taylor

Laurie Kirkland Taylor

Harold Tooley

Wayne Tooley

Patsy Fulton Wagner

Cathy Collins Watkins

Ginger Brady Way

Class of 1973

Linda Smith Chisolm Chance

Marcia Jarrell Bassett

Vickie Steen Bell

Charles Boudreau

Nita Richardson Boudreau

Pam Crawford Cantrell

Michael Carroll

David Allen Dees

Darby Lynn Moore Gaynor

Nancy Pilgrim Giles

Rick Henson

Melinda Betts Howard

Jimmy Knight

James Parker

Mary Smith Perkins

Belinda Collins Simpson

Diane Smith

James Smith

Robert E. Smith Jr.

Randy (Cajun) Stockfleth

Edwina King Wills

Karen Eason Whitlock

Susie Melton Varnado

Class of 1974

David Anderson

Jim Arndt

Jeanette Camp Bates

Ben Birdsong

Tommy Broadwayfacebook

David Carr

Deborah Gardner Carr

Faye Parkin Casanova

Reese Craddock

Belinda Cross

Gary Dennis

Cindy Boone Floyd

Mary Sanford Fonseca

Steve Hamilton

Doreen Dalton Hamilton

Tommy Hilyer

Jim Johnson

James (Ken) B. Kennedy

Judy Moore Leichliter

Johnny Lollar

Nancy Holmes McArthur

Kaye Parkin Moore

Ginny Neal

Donald Pendergrast

Ron Presley

Paul Roney

Billy Russell 

Fawzy Shorrosh

Carolyn Gerald Swartz

Robin Thompson

Rick Tillotson

Randle Varnado

Janie Waggoner

Donna Wainwright

Mike (White Owl) Walker

Phyliss Benefield Whitlock

 

Class of 1975

Andrea Boatwright Burch

Sherry Sandifer Butler 

Moses Clark

Janie Boykin Cox

Kent Crider

Nancy Jo Hanks Dunavent

Roxie Boyd Ewing

Ann Fondren

Steve Fondren

Melany Bingham Fortenberry

Robert Furman

Marilyn Livingston Gouget

Gwynn Warren Guy

Doug Jones

Lisa Dowdle Lovelady

Sherry Turnage McDaniel

Charlotte Hanks Miley

Gaye Loper Napier

Stan Nowell

Debbie Roy Payne

Randy Rogers

Dwayne Sims

Rusty J. Sowell

Bruce M. Thomas

Judy Carol Hall Thompson

Arthur Whitehead

Ellen Mayhall Williams

Class of 1976

Steve Chastain

Carol Jones Chastain

John H. Cockrell

Pam Roark Cockrell

Kae Lint Beasley

Randy Beasley

William (Worm) Burnham

Connie Miller D'Souza

Dickie Ferguson

Joy Clark Gwaltney

Rob Gwaltney

Dennis Jones

Al Marengo, Jr

Gary McCormick

Rick Mcphearson

Mary Ann Minchew
David Rice

Robin Bosarge Thorn

Terry White

Class of 1977

Cathy Collins Bland

Kris Carmichael

Ida Lou Jones

Jeff Hemken

Bill Martin

Dan Munson

Bill Redford

Melinda Dixon Rich

Tim Robertson

Joey Savell

Salam Shorrosh

Paula Smith

Melinda Livingston Trawick

Tim Trawick

Class of 1978

Mike Bryant

Margaret Greene

Beth Milner Greene

John Greene

Benita Johnsey

Tommy Johnsey

Gloria Lundy

Jerry Lundy

Class of 1979

Billy Cagle

Billy Hayes

David Jay

Janet Owsley Jay

Tommy Miles

Steve Mooneyham

Tammy Weger Mooneyham

Michael Pitre

Patti Gooch Pitre

Buddy Puryear

Darrell Trickett

Lissa Wilson

Lowry Wilson

Class of 1980

Donna Wiggins Hunt

Gale Gardner Jones

Joe Kelly

Tommy Martin

Burt Schmitz

Jimmy Slater

Cindy Cooper Vardaman

Susan Myrick Walker

Class of 1981

Dena (Pitre) Beasley

Steven Beasley

Sidney Cook

Stacey Cook

Tim Key

Sarah Puckett Grisham

Kenneth Maddox

Barbara Odom Mitchell

Rita Redford Peeks

James Twilbeck

Willie Watts

Class of 1982

Debbie Parkes Allen

Delissa Britt

Terri Keyes Howell

 Felicia Smith Parker

Cecile Reeves Stanback

Class of 1983

Ken Butler 

Randall Creel

Diana Derrick

Linda Brown McCollom

Pete Pearce

Class of 1984

Dean Cook 

Paula Frasier Cook 

Lou Dees

Tim Key

Virginia "Ginger" Davis Shoultz

Class of 1985

David Gibbon

Tim Johnson

Wesley Johnson

Teresa Norris Lamb

Deborah Allinder Lee 

Pete Pearce

Phillip Smith

Class of 1986

Rebecca Labeth Crosby Twitter

Shelly Sasser Hopson

Leroy Hughes

Clyde Lane

Morris Mott

Class of 1987

Lisa Mason Ainsworth

Garland Boyd

Christi Dillon Faulkner

Jim Hill

Tonya Lidberg Summers

Class of 1988

Jimmy Van Jolly

Martin "Marty" J.Romero

Janea Savell

Class of 1989

Deborah Ruddick Blais

Sue L. Chaffin

Bonnie "Bear" L. Johnson-McKeithen

Kevin Meador

Terry Wayne Phillips

William Spencer

Jeanette Spencer

Class of 1990

James Brown

Timmy Fanguy

Corey Hadley

Class of 1991

Randy Bonner

Misty Smith Bruckner

Sondra Davidson

Ruth Dreher

Chuck Haynes

Jon Jones

Michael D. "Mike" Miller

Class of 1992

Matt Cochran

Paul Hand

Sheila Harbison

Jody Kyzar

Steve Nixon

Dr. Tim Parker

 Kristi Savell Pulmano

Clarke College Staff

Joe Baker

Paul Brown

Mrs. Ernestine McGaugh Burns

Dr. John T. & Frances Carter

Dr. Patricia Dean Cearley

Dr. Eddie Ruddick

Chip Stutzman

Kelton Valentine

Barbara Hannah VanNeste

LarryVanNeste

Evelyn Carpenter Williams

Ted Wilson

Friends of Clarke College

Margaret A. Bass

Mrs. J. B. Costilow (Bro. C)

Vera Melton (wife of Dr. Melton)

Angela Thomas Moak

Inquiries about
former students or teachers

Christy Mangum